Group Programme

Key
Group / Multi-Section Events
Beavers Events
Cub Events
Scout Events
Explorer Events
Exec / Leaders Events

2018

September
1-2Bullock Smithy (43rd)Members, Parents, Supporters
14-16District Camp - Linnet CloughCubs
16Table Top Sale (at HGHS)Members, Parents, Supporters

October
5-7Seneca Camp - BowleyCubs
12-14CampScouts
13District Hike - Sixers & SecondersCubs
29-30.Beaver SleepoverBeavers

November
5BonfireMembers, Parents, Supporters
11Remembrance Parade(Beavers,) Cubs, Scouts, Explorers
23-24Mountain WeekendScouts
24Christmas Craft DayBeavers

December
8/9Xmas at the Clough PartiesBeavers,Cubs, (Scouts, Explorers)
9Table Top Sale (at HGHS)Members, Parents, Supporters
27-5 JanSt Ann's leaflet dropVolunteers!

2019

January
t.b.aWinter weekend Explorers
5District Pantomine - Sleeping BeautyBeavers
12Group New Year Dinner at HG Golf ClubExplorers, Leaders, Parents, Supporters

February
9Swim Gala Cubs, Scouts, Explorers
17Table Top Sale (at HGHS)Members, Parents, Supporters

March
t.b.a.County Winter CampExplorers
t.b.a.SnowshineScouts
10Table Top Sale (at HGHS)Members, Parents, Supporters
16District Beaver Fun Day at 2BrBeavers
23District Cub Totem Pole at 3HGCubs
t.b.a.District PL/APL Training Camp/hikeScouts

April
t.b.a.SleepoverBeavers
21St George's Parade (Bramhall)Beavers, Cubs, Scouts, Explorers
t.b.a.County Awards Evening Scouts, Explorers, Network
t.b.a.Troop CampScouts

May
t.b.aCarrwood Cyclist BadgeBeavers
12?Table Top Sale (at HGHS)Members, Parents, Supporters
t.b.a.AGMMembers, Parents, Supporters
24-27Join in Jamboree - LinnetBeavers, Cubs, Scouts, Explorers
t.b.a.Shawnee Camp Cubs

June
t.b.a.Seneca Main Camp Cubs

July
t.b.a.Seneca Water DayCubs
7Car Boot Sale (HGHS)Members, Parents, Supporters
t.b.a.Hammock CampScouts
t.b.a.Hazel Grove CarnivalMembers, Parents, Supporters
t.b.a.CampExplorers
t.b.a.Main CampScouts

August
t.b.a.Main CampScouts

Click here for past programmes 2018,2017,2016 , 2015 , 2014 and 2013
Click here for School Holidays
Click here for Ladybrook Valley District Calendar